Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 9/14/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 9/14/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1,100.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Stephen Gawthrope 5.08 lbs (Lexington)

Smallest Keeper Fish: Jeff Gordon 1.36 lbs
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

We had 48 people fish the tournament. We had two youth anglers.

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $100.00
2nd Place $50.00
3rd Place $25.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Buddy Sechrest 4.75 lbs.
2nd Place: Allen McKinney 3.87 lbs.
3rd Place: Danny Spurrier 3.21 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Jordan Britt 3.88 lbs.
2nd Place: Thomas Fritts 3.27 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Gatewood 3.19 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Paul Hedrick 4.28 lbs.
2nd Place: Bryant Gobble 3.44 lbs.
3rd Place: Hunter Gatewood 2.98 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.33 lbs.
2nd Place: Brian Gobble 2.92 lbs.
3rd Place: Thomas Ludwick 2.84 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Stephen Gawthrope 5.08 lbs.
2nd Place: Hunter Gatewood 3.70 lbs.
3rd Place: Donnie Sechrest 3.40 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Craig Rycroft 4.37 lbs.
2nd Place: Allen Browning 2.97 lbs.
3rd Place: Neil Stockton 2.89 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place: Ralph Holyfield 4.61 lbs.
2nd Place: Allen Browning 3.88 lbs.
3rd Place: Hunter Gatewood 3.35 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, October 12th.

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/
and photos are also posted on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carolina.monsterbass/

$1000 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/16/2019 Results

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/16/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Hunter Jobe 7.02 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Theo Hagerman 1.26 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Lady Angler Winner: Janet Williams 3.87 lbs.

Total Anglers: 70

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place $200.00 per hour
2nd Place $100.00 per hour
3rd Place $60.00 per hour
Tournament Winner $1000.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Hunter Jobe 7.02 lbs.
2nd Place: Robert Morrison 4.48 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Duncan 4.22 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Reid Hatley 3.78 lbs.
2nd Place: Ivy Sneed 3.49 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Duncan 3.02

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Les Hall 5.37 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky McCrary 5.29 lbs.
3rd Place: Eddie Faust 4.20 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Ricky McCrary 4.81 lbs.
2nd Place: Phillip Yang 4.51 lbs.
3rd Place: Kenneth Martin 3.78 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Gary Rose 4.63 lbs.
2nd Place: Carl Smith 3.97 lbs.
3rd Place: Steve Dyer 3.72 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.42 lbs.
2nd Place: Janet Williams 3.87 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.77 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Brad Younts 6.34 lbs.
2nd Place: Rodney Adams 5.23 lbs.
3rd Place: Spencer Moffitt 4.73 lbs.

Thanks everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, April 6th.