Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 8/10/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 8/10/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1,150.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Robert Trueblood 6.86 lbs. (Walnut Cove)

Smallest Keeper Fish: Brian Moore 1.09 lbs. (Troy)
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

We had 63 people fish the tournament and 2 youth anglers.

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $150.00
2nd Place $100.00
3rd Place $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 6.86 lbs. (Walnut Cove)
2nd Place Jeremy Bundy 4.31 lbs. (Greensboro)

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Dale Hege 5.84 lbs. (Ramseur)
2nd Place: Bobby Spates 4.63 lbs, (Winston-Salem)
3rd Place: Allen Robbins 4.27 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Scott Clemmons 5.49 lbs. (Randleman)
2nd Place: Robert Grubbs 4.83 lbs. (Winston-Salem)
3rd Place: Kyle Allred 4.37 lbs. (Lexington)

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Mixon 6.11 lbs. (Lexington)
2nd Place: Eric Jorgensen 5.08 lbs. (Greensboro)
3rd Place: Bryson Garland 4.27 lbs. (High Point)

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Herby Young 6.12 lbs. (Thomasville)
2nd Place: Larry Inman 4.17 lbs. (Greensboro)
3rd Place: Heath Toler 4.12 lbs. (Walnut Cove)

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Larry Inman 5.09 (Greensboro)
2nd Place: Eric Jorgensen 4.90 lbs. (Greensboro)
3rd Place: George Lambeth 4.43 lbs. (Thomasville)

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Felix Snyder 5.48 lbs. (Lexington)
2nd Place: Kenny Haley 4.94 lbs. ( Axton, VA)
3rd Place: Joe Westmoreland 4.45 lbs. (Greensboro)

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, September 14th.

 

Advertisements

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 7/20/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 7/20/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Byron Brush II 6.06 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Steven Snyder 1.39 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Youth Angler Winner: Mason Millikan 2.59 lbs

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $140.00
2nd Place $75.00
3rd Place $50.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 5.46 lbs.
2nd Place George Lambeth 4.19 lbs.
3rd Place: Jeff Gordon 2.15 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Byron Brush II 6.06 lbs.
2nd Place: Scott Henley 4.06 lbs.
3rd Place: Donnie Sechrest 3.92 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.38 lbs.
2nd Place: Dwayne Hughes 4.15 lbs.
3rd Place: Scott Henley 3.71 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Scott Henley 5.10 lbs.
2nd Place: Lucas Hedrick 4.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Shannon Honeycutt 3.16 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: James (Gil) Sherman 4.90 lbs.
2nd Place: Doug Young 3.83 lbs.
3rd Place: Sam Smith 3.59 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.45 lbs.
3rd Place: Ladd Whicker 4.05 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 4.27 lbs.
2nd Place: Larry Whicker 3.35 lbs.
3rd Place: James (Gil) Sherman 3.34 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, August 10th.

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 6/29/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 6/29/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Tanner Ratliff 6.93 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Chase Vestal 1.16 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Youth Angler Winner: Caleb Turbyfill 2.05 lbs.

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $200.00
2nd Place $100.00
3rd Place $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Tanner Ratliff 6.93 lbs.
2nd Place: Larry Inman 6.17 lbs.
3rd Place: Les Hall 3.73 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Grubb 4.84 lbs.
2nd Place: Bobby Spates 4.02 lbs.
3rd Place: Dean Lambeth 3.60 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Larry Inman 5.05 lbs.
2nd Place: Kyle Allred 4.81 lbs.
3rd Place Dean Lambeth 4.24 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Jody Moore 5.16 lbs.
2nd Place: Brian Haverlock 3.86 lbs.
3rd Place: Bill Dudley 3.80 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Ken Haley 6.25 lbs.
2nd Place: Mike White 4.91 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Love 4.79 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Mike Marion 4.12 lbs.
2nd Place Randy Millikan 3.83 lbs.
3rd Place: Tyler Green 3.62 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Tyler Green 5.56 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Privett 5.14 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Marion 4.74 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, July 20th.

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/25/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/25/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Greg Robertson 6.17 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Joe Marsh 1.16 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Lady Angler Winner: Josie McCrary 1.39 lbs.

Youth Angler Winner: Phoenix Briggs 2.87 lbs.

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $150.00
2nd Place $75.00
3rd Place $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place Danny Spurrier 6.02 lbs.
2nd Place Josh Privett 4.90 lbs.
3rd Place Gary Rose 4.06 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place John Marsh 5.09 lbs.
2nd Place Mark Mckeown 5,07 lbs.
3rd Place Josh Privett 4.73 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Buddy Sechrest 4.65 lbs.
2nd Place Travis Leonard 4.12 lbs.
3rd Place Brad Foley 3.81 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Robert Morrison 4.39 lbs.
2nd Place Josh Privett 4.38 lbs.
3rd Place Buddy Sechrest 3.10 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Ricky Wright 4.73 lbs.
2nd Place Greg Robertson 4.19 lbs.
3rd Place Tim West 3.97 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Greg Robertson 6.17 lbs.
2nd Place Josh Privett 3.65 lbs.
3rd Place Jack Vanderford 3.58 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Carl Myers 3.82 lbs.
2nd Place Shannon Turner 3.49 lbs.
3rd Place Eric Easter 3.36 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, June 29th.

 

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 4/6/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Hunter McKee 6.32 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Robert Trueblood 1.19 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Lady Angler Winner: Janet Williams 1.43 lbs.

Youth Angler Winner: Landon Draper 1.47 lbs.

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place $200.00 per hour
2nd Place $100.00 per hour
3rd Place $60.00 per hour
Tournament Winner $1000.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Hunter McKee 6.32 lbs.
2nd Place Billy Reynolds 5.94 lbs.
3rd Place Matthew Ingram 4.93 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Billy Reynolds 5.50 lbs.
2nd Place Nick House 5.30 lbs.
3rd Place Bill Dudley 4.89 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Scott Clemmons 5.39 lbs.
2nd Place Mike Harding 4.66 lbs.
3rd Place Thomas Griggs 4.63 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Nick House 5.39 lbs.
2nd Place Terry Locklear 5.16 lbs.
3rd Place Eddie Faust 4.55 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Terry Locklear 5.11 lbs.
2nd Place Robert Morrison 4.74 lbs.
3rd Place Eddie Faust 4.28 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Shannon Honeycutt 5.07 lbs.
2nd Place Brian Walker 4.55 lbs.
3rd Place Terry Locklear 4.45 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place Mike Harding 4.30 lbs.
2nd Place Shannon Honeycutt 4.21 lbs.
3rd Place Terry Locklear 3.94 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, May 25th.

$500 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass Tournament High Rock Lake on 10/20/2018

$500 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass Tournament
High Rock Lake – October 20, 2018

Payouts:
Winner $500.00
1st Place $100.00 per hour
2nd Place $50.00 per hour
3rd Place $30.00 per hour

Carolina Monster Bass $500.00 Winner: Robert Mixon 6.40 lbs.

Winner of the $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for the smallest keeper fish: Lucas Hedrick 1.18 lbs.

8:00-9:00
1st Place: Tony Foster 5.27 lbs.
2nd Place: Myron Hughs 3.18 lbs.
3rd Place: John Marsh 1.17 lbs.

9:00-10:00
1st Place: Robert Mixon 6.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Ladd Whicker 2.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Danny Spurrier 2.53 lbs.

10:00-11:00
1st Place: Garrett Smith 5.29 lbs.
2nd Place: Phillip Hedrick 3.75 lbs.
3rd Place: Ladd Whicker 3.32 lbs.

11:00-12:00
1st Place: Tony Foster 4.33 lbs.
2nd Place: 4.19 lbs.
12:00-1:00
1st Place: Neil Stockton 3.69 lbs.
2nd Place: Steve Dyer 3.37 lbs.
3rd Place: Austin Brinkley 3.17 lbs.

1:00-2:00
1st Place: Danny Spurrier 4.88 lbs.
2nd Place: Austin Brinkley 4.45 lbs.
3rd Place: Steve Sink 3.57 lbs.

2:00-3:00
1st Place: Greg Duncan 4.45 lbs.
2nd Place: Robert Mixon 3.27 lbs.
3rd Place: Ladd Whicker 2.91 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us this year!

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/
and photos are also posted on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carolina.monsterbass/

$500 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass Tournament Badin Lake – September 22, 2018

$500 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass Tournament
Badin Lake – September 22, 2018

Payouts:
Winner $500.00
1st Place $50.00 per hour
2nd Place $40.00 per hour
3rd Place Gallon of 2-stroke oil

Carolina Monster Bass $500.00 Winner: Bobby Spates 5.02 lbs.

Winner of the $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for the smallest keeper fish: Buddy Sechrest 1.52 lbs.

8:00-9:00
1st Place: Derrick Briles 3.21 lbs.

9:00-10:00
1st Place: Bobby Spates 5.02 lbs.
2nd Place Buddy Sechrest 2.01 lbs.

10:00-11:00
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 2.17 lbs.
2nd Place: Willie Hughes 1.77 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 1.52 lbs.

11:00-12:00
1st Place: Ricky McCrary 4.73 lbs.
2nd Place: AJ Negley 2.52 lbs.
3rd Place: Thomas Carroll 2.05 lbs.

12:00-1:00
1st Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.77 lbs.
2nd Place: Danny Spurrier 2.05 lbs.
3rd Place: Willie Hughes 1.70 lbs.

1:00-2:00
1st Place: Willie Hughes 4.46 lbs.
2nd Place: Joe Marsh 3.04 lbs.
3rd Place: Thomas Carroll 2.85 lbs.

2:00-3:00
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 3.94 lbs.
2nd Place: Danny Spurrier 2.23 lbs.
3rd Place: Bobby Spates 2.02 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, October 20th at the Southmont Landing.

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/
and photos are also posted on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carolina.monsterbass/