Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 10/15/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize

$1100 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Lewis Brown 4.67 lbs.

Winner of a $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Joe Marsh 1.25 lbs.

Youth Angler WinnerFisher McMullin .51 ounces

We had 54 people fish in the tournament and one youth.

The winner of the Custom Billy Davis Rod for catching the biggest fish of the year was Hank Lambeth with his fish weighing 7.03 lbs.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $100.00
2nd Place: $ 75.00
3rd Place: $ 60.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Billy Marshall 3.71 lbs.
2nd Place: Bart Hill 3.59 lbs.
3rd Place: Eddie Lackey 3.52 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Brown 3.04 lbs.
2nd Place: Billy Marshall 2.75 lbs.
3rd Place: Bart Hill 2.34 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Billy Marshall 3.51 lbs.
2nd Place: Parrish Payne 3.32 lbs.
3rd Place: Wyatt Hill 3.23 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Steve Sink 3.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Dean Lambeth 3.17 lbs.
3rd Place: Scott Cranford 2.97 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Lewis Brown 4.67 lbs.
2nd Place: Billy Marshall 2.63 lbs.
3rd Place: Parrish Payne 2.31 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Brad Younts 4.36 lbs.
2nd Place: Brandon Gardner 3.44 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg McCrary 3.10 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place: Jacob Smith 3.89 lbs.
2nd Place: Billy Marshall 3.51 lbs.
3rd Place: Jason Smith 3.00 lbs.

This is our last tournament for 2022. Thank you very much for all of the help and support you have given us this year! We look forward to next year.

Advertisement

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 9/10/2022 Results – $500 Grand Prize

$575 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Eddie Lackey 6.61 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Danny Spurrier 1.22 lbs.

We had 27 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $500.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $75.00
2nd Place: $50.00
3rd Place: $25.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: James Wall 3.82 lbs.
2nd Place: Danny Spurrier 3.52 lbs.
3rd Place: Bill Dudley 2.78 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Heath Toler 3.52 lbs.
2nd Place: Eddie Lackey 2.78 lbs.
3rd Place: Joey Stevens 2.74 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: James Wall 4.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Scott Cranford 3.48 lbs.
3rd Place: Bernard Harris 2.27 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Brian Settle 4.22 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky Wright 3.80 lbs.
3rd Place: James Wall 2.41 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Danny Spurrier 4.11 lbs.
2nd Place: Rodney Kinney 3.06 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 2.57 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 3.97 lbs.
2nd Place: Eddie Lackey 2.39 lbs.
3rd Place: Brian Settle 1.75 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place: Eddie Lackey 6.61 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Smith 3.70 lbs.
3rd Place: Scott Cranford 3.22 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 10/15!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 8/13/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize

$1125 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Scotty Presley 4.81 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Joel Ketchum 1.45 lbs.

Youth Angler Winner Sawyer Pugh 1.46 lbs.

Lady Angler WinnerVeronica Davis 1.97 lbs.

We had 60 people fish in the tournament, with two youth anglers.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $125.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Darrell Cartrette 4.03 lbs.
2nd Place: Dale Hayes 3.53 lbs.
3rd Place: John Marsh 3.09 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Adam Stewart 4.64 lbs.
2nd Place: Mark Beam 4.30 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 3.34 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Eric Myers 3.19 lbs.
2nd Place: Austin Garland 3.06 lbs.
3rd Place: Ricky Wright 3.00 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Sam Cole 3.21 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky McCrary 2.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Bryan Sanders 2.18 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Joel Marcotte 3.76 lbs.
2nd Place: Byron Brush 2.98 lbs.
3rd Place: Joe Marsh 2.96 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Ralphie Hollifield 3.71 lbs.
2nd Place: Stan Gobble 3.04 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 2.64 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Scotty Presley 4.81 lbs.
2nd Place: Christian Johnson 4.57 lbs.
3rd Place: Dwayne Hughes 3.07 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at Randleman on 9/10!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 7/23/2022 Results – $500 Grand Prize

$600 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Hank Lambeth 7.05 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Mike White 1.30 lbs.

We had 45 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $500.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $100.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Austin Rozier 3.98 lbs.
2nd Place: Timothy Hauser 3.94 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 3.33 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Steve Dyer 5.41 lbs.
2nd Place: Caleb Baynes 5.13 lbs.
3rd Place: Brad Bruns 3.85 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Hank Lambeth 7.05 lbs.
2nd Place: Mike Woods 4.83 lbs.
3rd Place: Caleb Baynes 2.29 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Adam Younts 5.46 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Bame 5.02 lbs.
3rd Place: Eddie Lackey 4.48 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Rodney Kinney 5.01 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Walls 4.59 lbs.
3rd Place: Warren Ray 3.90 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Brad Bruns 4.83 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Bame 4.80 lbs.
3rd Place: Joel Ketchum 4.74 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Carl Darr 6.71 lbs.
2nd Place: Timothy Hauser 4.36 lbs.
3rd Place: Austin Baynes 4.03 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 8/13!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 6/18/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1120 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Elvis York 5.40 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Joel Ketcham 1.25 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Leslie McSweeney 1.83 lbs.

We had 59 people and 3 youths fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $120.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Lamar Worthy 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Bill Dudley 3.77 lbs.
3rd Place: Chris Brown 3.45 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Danny Spurrier 4.82 lbs.
2nd Place: Tanner Stirwall 4.37 lbs.
3rd Place: Ralph Hollifield 3.25 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Josh McCrary 4.91 lbs.
2nd Place: Steve Dyer 4.62 lbs.
3rd Place: Bryce Burkhart 4.07 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Erik Myers 3.47 lbs.
2nd Place: David Warrick 3.21 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike White 3.15 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Wyatt Hill 3.24 lbs.
2nd Place: Ralph Hollifield 2.79 lbs.
3rd Place: Bryce Burkhart 2.60 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Elvis York 5.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Tanner Stirwall 4.31 lbs.
3rd Place: John Marsh 3.03 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Travis Leonard 3.17 lbs.
2nd Place: Ralph Hollifield 2.58 lbs.
3rd Place: Josh McCrary 2.51 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at Randleman on 7/23!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/7/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/7/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1125 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Robert Mixon 6.67 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Todd Stalcup 1.38lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Katelyn Myers 2.45 lbs.

We had 63 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $125.00
2nd Place: $90.00
3rd Place: $70.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Scott Cranford 6.64 lbs.
2nd Place: Robert Mixon 4.20 lbs.
3rd Place: Randy Johnson 3.67 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Travis Marshall 6.48 lbs.
2nd Place: Lucas Hedrick 5.45 lbs.
3rd Place: Todd Stalcup 4.12 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Tim Kelly 4.89 lbs.
2nd Place: Bart Hill 4.03 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 3.18 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Lucas Hedrick 5.61 lbs.
2nd Place: Tim Kitchen 4.11 lbs.
3rd Place: Dwayne Hughes 3.86 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: John Marsh 5.92 lbs.
2nd Place: Sonny Nifong 4.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.99 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Mixon 6.67 lbs.
2nd Place: Hunter Johnson 4.27 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 4.23 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Phillips 6.09 lbs.
2nd Place: Bart Hill 4.90 lbs.
3rd Place: AJ Negley 3.56 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 6/18!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 4/16/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1125 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Danny Spurrier 6.80lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Amanda Shannon 1.37lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Amanda Shannon 1.37lbs.

Yough Angler Winner: Fisher Routh 3.99 lbs.

We had 67 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $125.00
2nd Place: $100.00
3rd Place: $75.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Joel Richardson 5.01 lbs.
2nd Place: David Vega 3.96 lbs.
3rd Place: Timothy Hoosier 3.43 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Barlow 6.39 lbs.
2nd Place: Scott Alley 4.43 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Walker 3.60 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st place: Michael Alverson 5.99 lbs.
2nd Place: Mark Lowe 5.32 lbs.
3rd Place: Roger Vanover 4.88 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Rodney Kinney 4.93 lbs.
2nd Place: Randy Younts 4.89 lbs.
3rd Place: Michael Alverson 4.79 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st place: Danny Spurrier 6.80 lbs.
2nd Place: Joe Elliott 5.78 lbs.
3rd Place: Tim Skeen 4.88 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Walls 6.71 lbs.
2nd Place: Lamar Worthy 5.58 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Walker 5.26 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st place: Jack Elks 6.74 lbs.
2nd Place: Heath Toler 5.03 lbs.
3rd Place: Joe Elliott 4.60 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 5/7!

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/27/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/27/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1100 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Damien Monahan 6.46lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Bryan Sanders 1.13 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Sydney Burnette 2.19lbs.

Yough Angler Winner: Sawyer Pugh 3.67 lbs.

We had 56 people fish in the tournament.

Winner: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $100.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Henry Burnette 3.95 lbs.
2nd Place: Steve Kirk 3.37 lbs.
3rd Place: Patrick Bearden 2.56 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Damien Monahan 6.46 lbs.
2nd Place: Jacob Smith 2.71 lbs.
3rd Place: Lane Campbell 2.50 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 4.41 lbs.
2nd Place: Luke Brown 4.15 lbs.
3rd Place: Jay McKee 3.64 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Buddy Sechrest 4.51 lbs.
2nd Place: Luke Brown 4.07 lbs.
3rd Place: Hunter McKee 3.65 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Michael Swaringer 3.16 lbs.
2nd Place: Jacob Smith 2.96 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 2.55 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Randy Millikan 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Shawn Eury 4.98 lbs.
3rd Place: Jason Smith 4.61 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place: Jacob Smith 4.83 lbs.
2nd Place: Sawyer Pugh 3.67 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 3.48 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at Randleman on 4/16!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 8/21/2021 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1,175.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Fred Clodfelter 6.54 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: David Seals 1.28 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Amanda Shannon 2.11lbs.

We had 75 people fish the tournament.

Winner: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $175.00
2nd Place: $115.00
3rd Place: $80.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Bill Dudley 4.96 lbs.
2nd Place: Travis Shinaberry 4.53 lbs.
3rd Place: Trent Hayworth 3.38 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Adam White 6.50 lbs.
2nd Place: Herby Young 4.87 lbs.
3rd Place: Richard Cates 3.22 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Fred Clodfelter 6.54 lbs.
2nd Place: Mike Dudley 3.73 lbs.
3rd Place: Joe Marsh 3.39 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 4.28 lbs.
2nd Place: Lewis Brown 3.34 lbs.
3rd Place: Bill Dudley 2.76 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Smith 5.84 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky Wright 3.62 lbs.
3rd Place: Craig Brown 3.56 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Tim Francisco 4.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Rick Strelec 4.02 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 3.36 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Todd Wilson 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Jerry Collins 2.73 lbs.
3rd Place: Bobby Spates 2.64 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! Our next tournament will be at Badin on 9/18/2021

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 7/17/2021 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1,135.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Brad Bruns 5.29 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Buddy Sechrest 1.10 lbs.

Youth Angler Winner: Wyatt Hill 3.77lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Lynn Davis 4.29lbs.

Winner: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $135.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Brad Bruns 5.29 lbs.
2nd Place: Chet Hedrick 4.48 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Crotts 3.95 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 4.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Wyatt Hill 3.77 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Crotts 3.45 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Rodney Thomas 4.43 lbs.
2nd Place: Jared Albright 3.89 lbs.
3rd Place: Hunter Gatewood 3.74 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Bart Hill 4.74 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky McCrary 4.73 lbs.
3rd Place: Landon Whicker 3.68 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Lynn Davis 4.29 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky Wright 3.99 lbs.
3rd Place: Jeff Crotts 3.50 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Ricky Wright 4.06 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky McCrary 3.05 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 3.00 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Dwayne Hughes 3.47 lbs.
2nd Place: Ben Abele 3.29 lbs.
3rd Place: Neil Stockton 3.18 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! Our next tournament will be at Randleman on 8/21/2021