Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 6/18/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1120 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Elvis York 5.40 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Joel Ketcham 1.25 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Leslie McSweeney 1.83 lbs.

We had 59 people and 3 youths fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $120.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Lamar Worthy 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Bill Dudley 3.77 lbs.
3rd Place: Chris Brown 3.45 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Danny Spurrier 4.82 lbs.
2nd Place: Tanner Stirwall 4.37 lbs.
3rd Place: Ralph Hollifield 3.25 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Josh McCrary 4.91 lbs.
2nd Place: Steve Dyer 4.62 lbs.
3rd Place: Bryce Burkhart 4.07 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Erik Myers 3.47 lbs.
2nd Place: David Warrick 3.21 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike White 3.15 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Wyatt Hill 3.24 lbs.
2nd Place: Ralph Hollifield 2.79 lbs.
3rd Place: Bryce Burkhart 2.60 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Elvis York 5.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Tanner Stirwall 4.31 lbs.
3rd Place: John Marsh 3.03 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Travis Leonard 3.17 lbs.
2nd Place: Ralph Hollifield 2.58 lbs.
3rd Place: Josh McCrary 2.51 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at Randleman on 7/23!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/7/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 5/7/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1125 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Robert Mixon 6.67 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Todd Stalcup 1.38lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Katelyn Myers 2.45 lbs.

We had 63 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $125.00
2nd Place: $90.00
3rd Place: $70.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Scott Cranford 6.64 lbs.
2nd Place: Robert Mixon 4.20 lbs.
3rd Place: Randy Johnson 3.67 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Travis Marshall 6.48 lbs.
2nd Place: Lucas Hedrick 5.45 lbs.
3rd Place: Todd Stalcup 4.12 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Tim Kelly 4.89 lbs.
2nd Place: Bart Hill 4.03 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 3.18 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Lucas Hedrick 5.61 lbs.
2nd Place: Tim Kitchen 4.11 lbs.
3rd Place: Dwayne Hughes 3.86 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: John Marsh 5.92 lbs.
2nd Place: Sonny Nifong 4.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.99 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Mixon 6.67 lbs.
2nd Place: Hunter Johnson 4.27 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 4.23 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Phillips 6.09 lbs.
2nd Place: Bart Hill 4.90 lbs.
3rd Place: AJ Negley 3.56 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 6/18!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 4/16/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1125 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Danny Spurrier 6.80lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Amanda Shannon 1.37lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Amanda Shannon 1.37lbs.

Yough Angler Winner: Fisher Routh 3.99 lbs.

We had 67 people fish in the tournament.

Winner Grand Prize: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $125.00
2nd Place: $100.00
3rd Place: $75.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Joel Richardson 5.01 lbs.
2nd Place: David Vega 3.96 lbs.
3rd Place: Timothy Hoosier 3.43 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Barlow 6.39 lbs.
2nd Place: Scott Alley 4.43 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Walker 3.60 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st place: Michael Alverson 5.99 lbs.
2nd Place: Mark Lowe 5.32 lbs.
3rd Place: Roger Vanover 4.88 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Rodney Kinney 4.93 lbs.
2nd Place: Randy Younts 4.89 lbs.
3rd Place: Michael Alverson 4.79 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st place: Danny Spurrier 6.80 lbs.
2nd Place: Joe Elliott 5.78 lbs.
3rd Place: Tim Skeen 4.88 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Walls 6.71 lbs.
2nd Place: Lamar Worthy 5.58 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Walker 5.26 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st place: Jack Elks 6.74 lbs.
2nd Place: Heath Toler 5.03 lbs.
3rd Place: Joe Elliott 4.60 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at High Rock on 5/7!

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/27/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/27/2022 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1100 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Damien Monahan 6.46lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: Bryan Sanders 1.13 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Sydney Burnette 2.19lbs.

Yough Angler Winner: Sawyer Pugh 3.67 lbs.

We had 56 people fish in the tournament.

Winner: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $100.00
2nd Place: $80.00
3rd Place: $60.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Henry Burnette 3.95 lbs.
2nd Place: Steve Kirk 3.37 lbs.
3rd Place: Patrick Bearden 2.56 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Damien Monahan 6.46 lbs.
2nd Place: Jacob Smith 2.71 lbs.
3rd Place: Lane Campbell 2.50 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 4.41 lbs.
2nd Place: Luke Brown 4.15 lbs.
3rd Place: Jay McKee 3.64 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Buddy Sechrest 4.51 lbs.
2nd Place: Luke Brown 4.07 lbs.
3rd Place: Hunter McKee 3.65 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Michael Swaringer 3.16 lbs.
2nd Place: Jacob Smith 2.96 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 2.55 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Randy Millikan 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Shawn Eury 4.98 lbs.
3rd Place: Jason Smith 4.61 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place: Jacob Smith 4.83 lbs.
2nd Place: Sawyer Pugh 3.67 lbs.
3rd Place: Damien Monahan 3.48 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! We will see you all at Randleman on 4/16!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 8/21/2021 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1,175.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Fred Clodfelter 6.54 lbs.

Winner of $100.00 Rock Outdoors Gift Card for catching the smallest keeper fish: David Seals 1.28 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Amanda Shannon 2.11lbs.

We had 75 people fish the tournament.

Winner: $1000.00

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place: $175.00
2nd Place: $115.00
3rd Place: $80.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Bill Dudley 4.96 lbs.
2nd Place: Travis Shinaberry 4.53 lbs.
3rd Place: Trent Hayworth 3.38 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Adam White 6.50 lbs.
2nd Place: Herby Young 4.87 lbs.
3rd Place: Richard Cates 3.22 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Fred Clodfelter 6.54 lbs.
2nd Place: Mike Dudley 3.73 lbs.
3rd Place: Joe Marsh 3.39 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Trueblood 4.28 lbs.
2nd Place: Lewis Brown 3.34 lbs.
3rd Place: Bill Dudley 2.76 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Chris Smith 5.84 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky Wright 3.62 lbs.
3rd Place: Craig Brown 3.56 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Tim Francisco 4.40 lbs.
2nd Place: Rick Strelec 4.02 lbs.
3rd Place: Robert Trueblood 3.36 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Todd Wilson 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Jerry Collins 2.73 lbs.
3rd Place: Bobby Spates 2.64 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us, you are appreciated! Our next tournament will be at Badin on 9/18/2021