Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 4/6/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Hunter McKee 6.32 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Robert Trueblood 1.19 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Lady Angler Winner: Janet Williams 1.43 lbs.

Youth Angler Winner: Landon Draper 1.47 lbs.

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place $200.00 per hour
2nd Place $100.00 per hour
3rd Place $60.00 per hour
Tournament Winner $1000.00

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Hunter McKee 6.32 lbs.
2nd Place Billy Reynolds 5.94 lbs.
3rd Place Matthew Ingram 4.93 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Billy Reynolds 5.50 lbs.
2nd Place Nick House 5.30 lbs.
3rd Place Bill Dudley 4.89 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Scott Clemmons 5.39 lbs.
2nd Place Mike Harding 4.66 lbs.
3rd Place Thomas Griggs 4.63 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Nick House 5.39 lbs.
2nd Place Terry Locklear 5.16 lbs.
3rd Place Eddie Faust 4.55 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Terry Locklear 5.11 lbs.
2nd Place Robert Morrison 4.74 lbs.
3rd Place Eddie Faust 4.28 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Shannon Honeycutt 5.07 lbs.
2nd Place Brian Walker 4.55 lbs.
3rd Place Terry Locklear 4.45 lbs.

2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place Mike Harding 4.30 lbs.
2nd Place Shannon Honeycutt 4.21 lbs.
3rd Place Terry Locklear 3.94 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, May 25th.

Advertisements

$1000 Grand Prize! – Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/16/2019 Results

Carolina Monster Bass at Badin on 3/16/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Hunter Jobe 7.02 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Theo Hagerman 1.26 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Lady Angler Winner: Janet Williams 3.87 lbs.

Total Anglers: 70

Hourly Payouts:
1st Place $200.00 per hour
2nd Place $100.00 per hour
3rd Place $60.00 per hour
Tournament Winner $1000.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Hunter Jobe 7.02 lbs.
2nd Place: Robert Morrison 4.48 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Duncan 4.22 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Reid Hatley 3.78 lbs.
2nd Place: Ivy Sneed 3.49 lbs.
3rd Place: Greg Duncan 3.02

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Les Hall 5.37 lbs.
2nd Place: Ricky McCrary 5.29 lbs.
3rd Place: Eddie Faust 4.20 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Ricky McCrary 4.81 lbs.
2nd Place: Phillip Yang 4.51 lbs.
3rd Place: Kenneth Martin 3.78 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Gary Rose 4.63 lbs.
2nd Place: Carl Smith 3.97 lbs.
3rd Place: Steve Dyer 3.72 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.42 lbs.
2nd Place: Janet Williams 3.87 lbs.
3rd Place: Buddy Sechrest 3.77 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Brad Younts 6.34 lbs.
2nd Place: Rodney Adams 5.23 lbs.
3rd Place: Spencer Moffitt 4.73 lbs.

Thanks everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, April 6th.