Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 7/20/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 7/20/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Byron Brush II 6.06 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Steven Snyder 1.39 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Youth Angler Winner: Mason Millikan 2.59 lbs

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $140.00
2nd Place $75.00
3rd Place $50.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 5.46 lbs.
2nd Place George Lambeth 4.19 lbs.
3rd Place: Jeff Gordon 2.15 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Byron Brush II 6.06 lbs.
2nd Place: Scott Henley 4.06 lbs.
3rd Place: Donnie Sechrest 3.92 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.38 lbs.
2nd Place: Dwayne Hughes 4.15 lbs.
3rd Place: Scott Henley 3.71 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Scott Henley 5.10 lbs.
2nd Place: Lucas Hedrick 4.61 lbs.
3rd Place: Shannon Honeycutt 3.16 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: James (Gil) Sherman 4.90 lbs.
2nd Place: Doug Young 3.83 lbs.
3rd Place: Sam Smith 3.59 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 5.15 lbs.
2nd Place: Thomas Ludwick 4.45 lbs.
3rd Place: Ladd Whicker 4.05 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Doug Young 4.27 lbs.
2nd Place: Larry Whicker 3.35 lbs.
3rd Place: James (Gil) Sherman 3.34 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at Randleman on Saturday, August 10th.

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 6/29/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 6/29/2019 Results – $1000 Grand Prize!

$1000.00 Winner Of Carolina Monster Bass: Tanner Ratliff 6.93 lbs.

Smallest Keeper Fish: Chase Vestal 1.16 lbs.
Received a $100.00 Gift Card donated by Rock Outdoors

Youth Angler Winner: Caleb Turbyfill 2.05 lbs.

Hourly Payouts:
Winner $1,000.00
1st Place $200.00
2nd Place $100.00
3rd Place $60.00

7:00-8:00 Hour
1st Place: Tanner Ratliff 6.93 lbs.
2nd Place: Larry Inman 6.17 lbs.
3rd Place: Les Hall 3.73 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place: Robert Grubb 4.84 lbs.
2nd Place: Bobby Spates 4.02 lbs.
3rd Place: Dean Lambeth 3.60 lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place: Larry Inman 5.05 lbs.
2nd Place: Kyle Allred 4.81 lbs.
3rd Place Dean Lambeth 4.24 lbs.

10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place: Jody Moore 5.16 lbs.
2nd Place: Brian Haverlock 3.86 lbs.
3rd Place: Bill Dudley 3.80 lbs.

11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place: Ken Haley 6.25 lbs.
2nd Place: Mike White 4.91 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Love 4.79 lbs.

12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place: Mike Marion 4.12 lbs.
2nd Place Randy Millikan 3.83 lbs.
3rd Place: Tyler Green 3.62 lbs.

1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place: Tyler Green 5.56 lbs.
2nd Place: Chris Privett 5.14 lbs.
3rd Place: Mike Marion 4.74 lbs.

Thanks, everyone for fishing with us! Next tournament is at High Rock on Saturday, July 20th.