Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 9/16 Results

Carolina Monster Bass at Randleman on 9/16 Results:

$500 Grand Prize Winner: Justin Lorenson 5.00 lbs.

Hourly payouts:
1st – $100
2nd – $60
3rd – $40

Hour 8:00-9:00
1st Place Eric Jorgensen 3.51 lbs.
2nd Place Larry Inman 3.51 lbs.
3rd Place Jetty Tuttle 1.93 lbs.

Hour 9:00-10:00
1st Place Larry Inman 3.88 lbs.
2nd Place Rodney Greene 2.94 lbs.
3rd Place Austin Moore 2.74 lbs.

Hour 10:00-11:00
1st Place Carl Smith 2.33 lbs.
2nd Place Donnie Sechrest 2.16 lbs.
3rd Place John Harris 1.96 lbs.

Hour 11:00-12:00
1st Place Donnie Sechrest 4.53 lbs.
2nd Place Rodney Kinney 2.42 lbs.
3rd Place Tyler Greene 2.00 lbs.

Hour 12:00-1:00
1st Place Justin Lorenson 5.00 lbs.
2nd Place John Marsh 3.60 lbs.
3rd Place Robert Grubbs 2.38 lbs.

Hour 1:00-2:00
1st Place Austin Moore 4.14 lbs.
2nd Place Danny Ashley 3.31 lbs.
3rd Place Joe Marsh 2.29 lbs.

Hour 2:00-3:00
1st Place William Goots 2.50 lbs.
2nd Place Shoney Vickers 2.47 lbs.
3rd Place Tyler Greene 2.11 lbs.

Thanks everyone for fishing with us! For the next tournament, we will be at High Rock on 10/28

Results are also posted on our website https://carolinamonsterbass.com/
and photos are also posted on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carolina.monsterbass/

Advertisements

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 8/26 Results

Carolina Monster Bass at High Rock on 8/26 Results:

$500 Grand Prize Winner: Lad Whicker 5.93 lbs.

Lady Angler Winner: Olivia Tuttle

Youth Angler Winner: Badin Gusa

Hourly payouts:
1st – $120
2nd – $80
3rd – $40

Hour 7:00-8:00
1st Place Buddy Sechrest 5.74 lbs.
2nd Place Steve Sink 3.71 lbs.
3rd Place Greg Deal 3.69 lbs.

Hour 8:00-9:00
1st Place Joe Westmoreland 5.17 lbs.
2nd Place Steve Sink 4.80 lbs.
3rd Place Kenneth Martin 3.52 lbs.

Hour 9:00-10:00
1st Place Lad Whicker 5.93 lbs.
2nd Place Ricky McCrary 3.23 lbs.
3rd Place Greg Deal 2.71 lbs.

Hour 10:00-11:00
1st Place Steve Sink 5.24 lbs.
2nd Place John Allen 3.77 lbs.
3rd Place Bobby Spates 3.68 lbs.

Hour 11:00-12:00
1st Place Lad Whicker 3.91 lbs.
2nd Place Ralph Holyfield 3.21 lbs.
3rd Place Joel Ketchum 3.07 lbs.

Hour 12:00-1:00
1st Place Ricky McCrary 5.01 lbs.
2nd Place Kenneth Martin 3.70 lbs.
3rd Place Jetty Tuttle 3.53 lbs.

Hour 1:00-2:00
1st Place John Harris 3.28 lbs.
2nd Place Steve Sink 3.04 lbs.
3rd Place Robert Trueblood 2.73 lbs.
Thanks everyone for fishing with us! For the next tournament, we will be at Randleman on 9/16.

Photos are also posted on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carolina.monsterbass/

Carolina Monster Bass Results at Randleman on 7/22/2017 – $1000 Grand Prize

$1000 Grand Prize Winner: Aaron James 6.22 lbs.

Hourly payouts:
1st – $100
2nd – $70
3rd – $50

7:00-8:00  Hour
1st Place Olivia Tuttle 5.50 lbs.
2nd Place John Peel 4.79 lbs.
3rd Place Jimmy Walker 4.33 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Jerry Collins 5.51 lbs.
2nd Place William Goots 4.69 lbs.
3rd Place James Wall 4.38 lbs.
9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Darrell Varner 4.76 lbs.
2nd Place Gilly Lawson 3.40 lbs.
3rd Place John Peel 3.11 lbs.
10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Danny Ashley 5.90 lbs.
2nd Place Jody Moore 4.67 lbs.
3rd Place Jetty Tuttle 3.96 lbs.
11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Aaron James 6.22 lbs.
2nd Place Eddie Lackey 4.34 lbs.
3rd Place Danny Spurrier 3.44 lbs.
12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Jimmy Walker 4.67 lbs.
2nd Place Troy Searcy 4.25 lbs.
3rd Place Zach Gardner 3.70 lbs.
1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Joe Westmoreland 4.99 lbs.
2nd Place Stacey Metts 4.79 lbs.
3rd Place James Wall 4.64 lbs.
Lady Angler Winner: Olivia Tuttle 5.50 lbs.
Thanks everyone for fishing with us!  For the next tournament, we will be at High Rock on 8/26.

Carolina Monster Bass Results at Badin on 6/17/2017 – $500 Grand Prize

$500 Grand Prize Winner: Todd Treece 6.42 lbs.

Hourly payouts:
1st – $100
2nd – $60
3rd – $40

7:00-8:00  Hour
1st Place Todd Treece 4.54 lbs,
2nd Place Gary Rose 3.48 lbs.
3rd Place Jeci Pappas 3.04 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Todd Treece 6.42 lbs.
2nd Place Jody Moore 3.75 lbs.
3rd Place Austin Moore 2.76 lbs.
9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Mike Harding 4.26 lbs.
2nd Place Ricky Wright 4.08 lbs.
3rd Place Buddy Sechrest 3.65 lbs.
10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Tyler Moss 4.98 lbs.
2nd Place John Harris 4.22 lbs.
3rd Place Joe Westmoreland 3.66 lbs
11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Joe Westmoreland 4.96 lbs.
2nd Place Mike Harding 3.56 lbs.
3rd Place Tyler Moss 3.51 lbs.
12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Mike Harding 4.37 lbs.
2nd Place Chad Hill 3.79 lbs.
3rd Place Buddy Sechrest 3.77 lbs.
1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Rodney Bell 4.30 lbs.
2nd Place John Harris 2.97 lbs.
3rd Place Mike Harding 2.97 lbs.
Thanks everyone for fishing with us!  For the next tournament we will be at Randleman on 7/22.

Carolina Monster Bass Results at High Rock on 5/27/2017 – $500 Grand Prize

$500 Grand Prize Winner: Kenneth Martin  5.40 lbs.

Hourly payouts:
1st – $60
2nd – $30
3rd – $20

7:00-8:00  Hour
1st Place Kevin Blevins 4.43 lbs.
2nd Place Robert Trueblood 2.21 lbs.
3rd Place Joel Ketchum 2.10 lbs.

8:00-9:00 Hour
1st Place Joel Ketchum 3.39 lbs.
2nd Place Kenneth Martin 2.76 lbs.
3rd Place Steve Sink 2.65 lbs.
9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place Kevin Blevins 3.97 lbs.
2nd Place Joel Ketchum 2.67 lbs.
3rd Place Steve Sink 2.66 lbs.
10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place Kenneth Martin 5.40 lbs.
2nd Place Joel Ketchum 3.97 lbs.
3rd Place Buddy Sechrest 2.60 lbs.
11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place Steven Gawthrop 3.90 lbs.
2nd Place Myles Stewart 2.81 lbs.
3rd Place Jeff Gordon 2.68 lbs.
12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place Myles Stewart 3.31 lbs.
2nd Place Steven Gawthrop 3.19 lbs.
3rd Place Joel Ketchum 2.74 lbs.
1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Steve Sink 4.17 lbs.
2nd Place Justin Hill 3.82 lbs.
3rd Place Jeff Gordon 3.37 lbs.
Thanks everyone for fishing with us!  For the next tournament we will be at Badin on 6/17.

Carolina Monster Bass Results at Randleman on 4/15/2017 – $1000 Grand Prize

$1000 Grand Prize Winner: Jack Elkes 6.45

Hourly payouts:
1st – $100
2nd – $75
3rd – $50

8:00-9:00  Hour
1st Place   Jody Moore  5.54 lbs.
2nd Place  Kirby Moffitt 4.20 lbs.
3rd Place   Andrew Burns 3.88lbs.

9:00-10:00 Hour
1st Place   Richard Stargate  4.56 lbs.
2nd Place  Kevin Brown        3.73 lbs.
3rd Place  Jack Elkes           3.28 lbs.
10:00-11:00 Hour
1st Place  John Marsh   5.73 lbs.
2nd Place  Mark Taylor  5.00 lbs.
3rd Place  Kevin Brown  3.01 lbs.
11:00-12:00 Hour
1st Place  Bill Freeman  5.89 lbs.
2nd Place  Bryan Collins  4.42 lbs.
3rd Place  Ladd Whicker  3.73 lbs.
12:00-1:00 Hour
1st Place  Jack Elkes 6.45 lbs.
2nd Place  Spencer Moffitt 4.64 lbs.
3rd Place  Joe Westmoreland 4.09 lbs.
1:00-2:00 Hour
1st Place Austin Moore 5.63 lbs.
2nd Place  Heath Toler  4.51 lbs.
3rd Place  John Harris  3.94 lbs.
2:00-3:00 Hour
1st Place  Tim Clark 5.08 lbs
2nd  Place Eric Dorgenson 3.55 lbs.
3rd Place  Terry Locklear  3.47 lbs.
Olivia Tuttle   Top Woman Angler  2.04 lbs.
Chase Brown  Top Youth Angler  3.30 lbs.
Thanks everyone for fishing with us!  For the next tournament we will be at High Rock on 5/27.